Presentation of the Training Manual -
Presentation of the Training Manual - "Georgian Labor Law and International Labor Standards"
Presentation of the training manual - "Labor Law of Georgia and International Labor Standards" was held at the High School of Justice.
The training manual was developed within the framework of cooperation between the High School of Justice and the International Labor Organization. As a result of the work carried out since 2015, the training module on labor law issues has been elaborated for judges and other court staff, after which a special training manual has been developed.
The manual as well as training module has been developed by the pool of experts consisting of the judge-experts nominated by the High School of Justice and international and local experts of the International Labor Organization.
The manual will be used by the High School of Justice as a main training material during conducting the trainings for judges as well as other court staff.